The South Carolina House Republican Caucus
The South Carolina House Republican Caucus
ABOUT CAUCUS
   About Caucus
   History
   Leadership
Right Pointing Arrow Members
   Staff
Members
 

 Member
Districty / County
Allison, Merita A. "Rita"
District 36
Greenville & Spartanburg County
 
 
Atwater, Todd K.
District 87
Lexington County
 
 
Ballentine, Nathan
District 71
Lexington & Richland Counties
 
 
Bannister, Bruce W.
District 24
Greenville County
 
 
Barfield, Liston D.
District 58
Horry County
 
 
Bedingfield, Eric M.
District 28
Greenville County
 
 
Bingham, Kenneth A. "Kenny"
District 89
Lexington County
 
 
Bowen, Don C.
District 8
Anderson County
 
 
Brannon, Norman D "Doug"
District 38
Spartanburg County
 
 
Chumley, William M "Bill"
District 35
Greenville & Spartanburg County
 
 
Clemmons, Alan D.
District 107
Horry County
 
 
Cole, J. Derham ,Jr.
District 32
Spartanburg County
 
 
Crawford, Dr. Kristopher R. "Kris"
District 63
Florence County
 
 
Crawford, Heather Ammons
District 68
Horry County
 
 
Crosby, William E "Bill"
District 117
Berkeley & Charleston Counties
 
 
Daning, Joseph S.
District 92
Berkeley County
 
 
Delleney, F. Gregory "Greg",Jr.
District 43
Chester & York Counties
 
 
Edge, Tracy R.
District 104
Horry County
 
 
Erickson, Shannon S.
District 124
Beaufort County
 
 
Felder, Raye
District 26
York County
 
 
Finlay, Kirkman ,III
District 75
Richland County
 
 
Forrester, P. Michael "Mike"
District 34
Spartanburg County
 
 
Gagnon, Craig A
District 11
Abbeville & Anderson Counties
 
 
Gambrell, Michael W. "Mike"
District 7
Abbeville & Anderson Counties
 
 
Goldfinch, Stephen ,Jr.
District 108
Charleston & Georgetown Counties
 
 
Hamilton, Daniel P. "Dan"
District 20
Greenville County
 
 
Hardee, Kevin
District 105
Horry County
 
 
Hardwick, Nelson
District 106
Horry County
 
 
Harrell, Robert W. "Bobby",Jr.
District 114
Charleston & Dorchester Counties
 
 
Henderson, Phyllis
District 21
Greenville County
 
 
Herbkersman, William G. "Bill"
District 118
Beaufort & Jasper Counties
 
 
Hiott, David R.
District 4
Pickens County
 
 
Hixon, William M. "Bill"
District 83
Aiken & Edgefield Counties
 
 
Horne, Jenny Anderson
District 94
Charleston & Dorchester Counties
 
 
Huggins, Chip
District 85
Lexington County
 
 
Kennedy, Ralph Shealy ,Jr.
District 39
Lexington & Saluda Counties
 
 
Limehouse, Harry B. "Chip",III
District 110
Charleston County
 
 
Loftis, Dwight A.
District 19
Greenville County
 
 
Long, Deborah A.
District 45
Lancaster & York Counties
 
 
Lowe, Phillip D.
District 60
Darlington & Florence Counties
 
 
Lucas, James H. "Jay"
District 65
Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw & Lancaster Counties
 
 
McCoy, Peter M ,Jr.
District 115
Charleston County
 
 
Merrill, James H.
District 99
Berkeley & Charleston Counties
 
 
Moss, Dennis C
District 29
Cherokee, Chester & York Counties
 
 
Moss, V. Stephen "Steve"
District 30
Cherokee & York County
 
 
Murphy, Christopher J "Chris"
District 98
Dorchester County
 
 
Nanney, Wendy K.
District 22
Greenville County
 
 
Newton, Weston
District 120
Beaufort & Jasper Counties
 
 
Norman, Ralph W
District 48
York County
 
 
Owens, Phillip D.
District 5
Pickens County
 
 
Patrick, Andrew S "Andy"
District 123
Beaufort County
 
 
Pitts, Michael A.
District 14
Greenwood & Laurens Counties
 
 
Pope, Thomas E "Tommy"
District 47
York County
 
 
Putnam, Joshua A "Josh"
District 10
Anderson, Greenville & Pickens County
 
 
Quinn, Rick
District 69
Lexington County
 
 
Riley, Robert Shannon "Shannon"
District 13
Greenwood County
 
 
Rivers, Samuel ,Jr.
District 15
Berkeley, Charleston
 
 
Ryhal, Mike
District 56
Horry County
 
 
Sandifer, William E. "Bill",III
District 2
Oconee & Pickens Counties
 
 
Simrill, J. Gary
District 46
York County
 
 
Skelton, B.R.
District 3
Pickens County
 
 
Smith, G. Murrell ,Jr.
District 67
Sumter County
 
 
Smith, J. Roland
District 84
Aiken County
 
 
Smith, Garry R
District 27
Greenville County
 
 
Sottile, F. Michael "Mike"
District 112
Charleston County
 
 
Southard, Edward L "Eddie"
District 100
Berkeley County
 
 
Spires, L. Kit
District 96
Lexington County
 
 
Stringer, Tommy M.
District 18
Greenville County
 
 
Tallon, Edward R "Eddie"
District 33
Spartanburg County
 
 
Taylor, Bill
District 86
Aiken County
 
 
Thayer, Anne J
District 9
Anderson County
 
 
Toole, McLain R. "Mac"
District 88
Lexington County
 
 
Wells, Don
District 81
Aiken County
 
 
White, W. Brian
District 6
Anderson County
 
 
Whitmire, William R.
District 1
Oconee County
 
 
Willis, Mark N.
District 16
Greenville & Laurens Counties
 
 
Wood, Donna H
District 37
Spartanburg County
 
 
 
Latest Video
Latest Video